Leander High School Directory


To contact an individual on this list please dial 570-5326 then enter the extension number when instructed to do so.

ADMINISTRATORS and OFFICE STAFF

Name
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Ashley, Donna
Registrar
11016
Bates, Tommy
Cafeteria Manager
11055
Bertison, Lori
Data Assessment Coordinator
email
web
11083
Bode, Cynthia
Assistant Principal
web
11019
Branscomb, Randi
Tech Support
15266
Chambliss, Yvonne Attendance
11013
Cisneros, Isabel
Administrative Assistant
11011
Cooper, Julie Lead Counselor/IB Coordinator
11026
Dean, Stephanie Drop Out Prevention Specialist
11079
Eggleston, Fran
Guidance Office Admin Asst.
11027
Gossett, Mike Assistant Principal
11020
Grinke, Sharon AP Secretary    
11024
Gutmann, Sue
Attendance
11014
Henriquez, Jeanne
Business Office
11012
Hicks, Bonnie
AP Secretary
11018
Karp, Stella
Special Programs Coordinator
11061
Koski, Amy
Library Assistant
11034
Mansfield, Brad
Principal
11010
McKenna, Debbie Counselor
 
11030
Meadows, Selinda
Nurse
11007
Parsons, Brent
Counselor
11031
Pierce, Diana Librarian
11033
Porter, Shandalyn Dean of Instruction
11080
Robbins, Thomas Assistant Principal    
11022
Rodriguez, Mary Alice Receptionist
11000
Simmons, Marsha
Counselor
11028
Simpson, Christine
Assistant principal
email
web
11023
Talley, Vicki
Registrar
11015
Wood, Melissa
Transition Coordinator
email
web
11057
Zeplin, Gary
Counselor
11029
Zermeno, Laura Drug and Alcohol Counselor      

FACULTY and STAFF
A B C D E F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
X-Z
-A-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Adcock, Alan
Construction/Building Trades
web
41090
Almén, Sarah English
41133 
Allen, Dawn
Athletic Trainer
11046
Ambrus, Sarah Reading & English
41038
Anderson, David
Leadership, Golf
41093
Anderson, Tracey
Dance, Blue Belles
11081
Arcos, Lori Psychologist
41151

Atkinson, Ashley

Volleyball, ACE/Health
web
11047
-B-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Babcock, Jaime English, ACC
web
41051
Barkelew, Victoria Chemistry
web
41086
Barnett, Paula
Latin
41126
Benray, Alicia
ARD Facilitator
41099
Berkeley, Tony
Math
web
41072
Bila, Elizabeth
   
41156
Bouboulis, Anna Algebra/Geometry
41076
Boyer, Herb
BEST
41006
Bradley, Clint
Basketball
11042
Brashier, Sandra
Spanish
41071
Brechin, Sandie
Art
41030
Brown, Mandy
Math
web
41081
Butts, Terry Lynn
SPED IA
11076
-C-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Capers, Sharla English
web
41121
Carlise, Alicia Ready,Set,Teach/Cheer Coach
web
41024
Carlise, Anthony SPED IA    
41154
Carrera, Juan
Band
web
41104
Clark, Brad
Math

41078
Clemons, Monna
Art

web
41029
Contrucci, John
Athletics/ACE/Health
41054
Craig, Patty
English
web
41114
Cross, Laura Band
web
41103
Cruz, Christopher
Math
41135
Curtice, Claire
French
41023
Curtice, Peter
Government, Economics
41124
Czap, Lenore
Special Programs
41025
-D-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Davis, Brian
Choir Director
web
11039
Davis, Paul
Theater
41032
De Hoyos, Randy
Spanish
41069
DeLa Rosa, Albert
SPED
web
41016
-E-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Eatmon, Devin
History of the Americas I, Debate 1, 2, English 1 Pre AP/English 1 Pre IB
web
41061
Ebaugh, Judith
Diagnostician
11066
Ebeling, Labob Diagnostician
11074
-F-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
-G-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Garcia, Adrienne Spanish, AVID
41067
Garcia, Lisa
chemistry/principles of technology
41136
Garrett, Katherine Math
41138
Gawriluk, Kris
World Geography/Coach
41066
Genty, Jim
Physics
41146
Germany, Deborah
Principles of Technology, IPC
41033
Gerik, Denae
English II Pre-AP/IB QUEST
41056
Gideon, Ralene
Advanced PreCalculus, QUEST facilitator, IB CAS Coordinator
41073
Girard, Russ World History/Boys Soccer
41008
Grissom, Matt World Geography, Athletics
mail
web
41046
Groomes, Michele
Accounting; BCIS
41018
Gundersen, Nils
Band
11037
-H-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Hardy, Kimberly
English and journalism
41040
Harper, Clint
English/Coach
41001
Hauenstein, Kate
Spanish
web
41065
Heermans, Gigi
ACE/Health, Track, Basketball
41039
Henri, Michael
Project Achieve, portable 8
41008
Hilsabeck, Mike
Business and Leadership
41054
Humphreys, Annette
American Sign Language
41125
-I-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
ISS
41152
-J-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
James, David
ISS
41019
Johannessen, Tammy
Social Studies
41123
Johnson, Aaron
Social Studies
41116
Johnson, Ron
SPED IA
41157
Jury, Carol
Algebra I and Pre-AP/IB Geometry, Anime Club Sponsor
41077
-K-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Kar, Ramona
SPED IA
41101
Kelley, Jeff Agriculture Science, FFA Advisor
web
41175
Kneupper, Ron
Math
41145
Knippa, Carla
Precalculus
41075
Knippelmier, Tracy
Math
 
41127
Kostoff, Matt
IPC, Tennis
41139
-L-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Lamb, Jonathan Girls basketball coach
mail
web
11047
Lanahan, Cindy
Special Programs
web
41025
Lauritzen, Wayne
Athletic Trainer
email
web
11046
Lawson, Kevin
Algebra II, Athletics
web
41140
Leatherwood, S.
Project Achieve teacher
41162
Lira, Cynthia
Geometry
mail
41139
Locklear, Beth
Spanish
mail
41070
-M-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Mais, Susan
SPED/Success
41161
Mancuso, Anthony
Social Studies
41054
Major, Linda
Theater, Advanced Productions, Debate, UIL
11065
McDowell, Larry SPED
mail
web
41113
McNay, Anna English
 
41053
McWhorter, Katie World Geography
Freshman Volleyball, JV Soccer
41128
Medrano, Mickey
Algebra I
web
41080
Michael, Ronny Economics, government
mail
web
41000
Mills, Kyla English 3, Assistant Basketball/Assistant Track
email
web
41048
Minard, Douglas SPED Inclusion    
41161
Mitchell, Graham
Computer Science
41017
Mitchell, Linda
Instructional Assistant
41101
Mixer, David
Electronics & PC Repair
41089
Moneyhun, Bonny
Communications Applications
41059
Moore, Laura
Chemistry, Biology
41031
Mullins, Lauria
Cosmetology 
41007
-N-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Nabi, Terry
photography, yearbook, newspaper
web
41042
Neidecker, Terry
ROTC
41094
-O-
Position 
E-Mail
Website
Extension
O'Chester, Jennifer
Social Studies
41118
Ornelas, Ebony Project Achieve
41157
Orona, Debbie Just in Time Intervention
41052
-P-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Palmer, Marjorie
Science
41148
Patrick, Amanda Special Education
11071
Patterson, Chad Geometry and Math Models
41074
Patton-Reedy, Andrea
ICAP
11070
Perez, Ed
ROTC
41096
Petok, Homeira  
mail
web
41078
Poston, Jean  
 
41022
Potts, Christina Biology
web
41084
Preet, Pamil SPED IA    
41113
-Q-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Queen, Shawna
Math
41144
-R-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Raske, Sue
ISS
41152
Rasmussen, Jessica Biology and Principles of Technology
41082
Rattan, Pam
Interior Design
41013
Reed, Carol Instructional Coach
41130
Reyes, Alice
41156
Reyna, Valerie
Science
41147
Roberts-Hassen, Carol
Occupational Therapist
15166
Roundhill, Colleen
SPED
41003
Rueb-Tupa, Jill
Social Studies
41047
Rucker, Dan
English
41051
-S-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Scarborough, Mary
science
41085
Schmidt, Pam Inclusion World Geography
41157
Schroeder, Nancy
Government/Economics
41120
Schubert, Susan
Dance, Blue Belles
11081
Selaiden, Robert Assistant Band Director
11036
Shapley, Hondo
Social Studies, Football
41045
Shaw, Audrey Special Education
41025
Shaw, Greg English
mail
web
41132
Squires, Ed
Biology
41035
Stone, Donnell
homebound
633-5713
Sully, Colin
Physics, Swimming Coach
mail
web
41141
Sundheim, Eric World History, football and wrestling
mail
41119
-T-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Tarbet, Chris Pre-AP English II and AVID
41055
Teater, Stanley SPED IA    
41016
Tello, Angela SPED IA    
41156
Tomlinson, Marsha
Family and Consumer Sciences
41011
Toomey, Cammie
Literacy Coach
41130
Truchard, Saundra
Art
41028
-U-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
-V-
Position
E-mail
Website
Extension
Vandiver, Christina
ESL
web
11072
-W-
Position
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Wallace, Christina BCIS and Marketing
web
41050
Warner, Steve
Science
41134
Wasson, Herb
Engineering Graphics
41092
White Eagle, Silvestre
Biology
41083
Williams, Ronny Electrical Trades
41088
Winkley, Maria
ESL 
41044
Woodbury, Nilay
German
41027
Woods, Maria
English, PALS
41058
-X-Y-Z-
Position 
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Young, Chris English 2,3
41128
Zang, Catherine English
web
41049

COACHES

Name
Sport
E-Mail
Website
Extension
Acevedo, Rudy Freshman football
assistant boys basketball
web
41037
Allen, Dawn
Athletic Trainer
web
11046
Anderson, David
Leadership, Golf
41093
Atkinson, Ashley
Volleyball
assistant softball
web
11047
Bradley, Clint
Boys Basketball
web
11042
Fregia, Faye Girls coordinator
softball
web
11051
Gawriluk, Kris
Freshman Football
Varsity Baseball
41066
Girard, Russ Boys Soccer
assistant track
email
web
41008
Grissom, Matt Boys baseball
assistant football
mail
web
41046
Harper, Clint OC football
boys track
mail
web
41001
Heermans, GiGi
Girls track
freshman girls volleyball
web
41039
Kostoff, Matt
Tennis
web
41139
Lamb, Jonathan
Girls basketball
assistant track
email
web
11047
Lauritzen, Wayne
Athletic Trainer
web
11046
Lawson, Kevin Cross Country
assistant boys basketball
mail
web
41140
McFarland, Sharon Freshman basketball
assistant softball
email
web
41012
McWhorter, Katie Freshman Volleyball and JV Soccer
 
41128
Michael, Ronny Girls soccer
assistant cross country
email
web
41000
Mills, Kyla Assistant girls basketball
assistant track
email
web
41048
Richards, Clay Football    
41170
Salazar, Tony DC football
assistant track
email
web
11053
Shapley, Hondo
Freshman football
freshman basketball
web
41045
Smith, Kevin Wrestling    
41012
Sully, Colin Swimming
mail
web
41141
Sundheim, Eric Varsity football
assistant wrestling
mail
web
41119
Warehime, David
Varsity football
fresman baseball
mail
41034


 

 

  Last Updated: June 1, 2012